Skip to content

Your restaurant. Every angle. One platform.

EPIC brings performance, customer insights and engagement together—helping you make smarter decisions and keep guests coming back.

Free during the trial — every feature included, no card needed.

The owner dashboard: sales, orders and delivery KPIs with branch performance and the AI copilot
Performance at a glanceCustomer behaviour insightsStay connected with guestsAI-powered guidanceEvery branch, one view

The AI, doing the work

Don’t take the word “AI” on the page. Ask a real question and watch it answer from a restaurant’s numbers — here, a clearly-labelled sample restaurant; inside your account, only your own.

Ask the AI about a restaurant

Live answer from a sample restaurant’s figures — sample data — not a real restaurant.

Sample data

Pick a question above, or type your own — the AI answers from the sample figures printed below.

What the AI read— the numbers the AI was given, AED, Last 30 days
DishUnitsPriceCostMargin %Margin / month
Chicken Shawarma Plate1,120581770.7%45,920
Chicken Mandi620682169.1%29,140
Truffle Fries980341944.1%14,700
Karak Chai1,4509282.2%10,730
Wagyu Smash Burger210955245.3%9,030
Halloumi & Fig Mezze260461273.9%8,840
Chocolate Karak Tart30032971.9%6,900
Garlic Aioli Dip87014753.6%6,525
Salmon Kibbeh140783456.4%6,160
Fresh Orange Juice34022672.7%5,440
Lamb Ouzi (to share)601859648.1%5,340
Chef's Tasting Board45220not enteredunknownunknown

Free demo: 5 answers a day. Inside an account the same assistant reads only your restaurant’s own rows.

Restaurant operators reviewing an analytics dashboard together

Get to knowEPIC

EPIC is a seamless 360° platform for restaurants: menu creation, QR ordering, guest data collection and the analytics that turn all of it into decisions. Built for multi-branch operators who are tired of stitching together five different tools.

A simple 3-step process

From menu creation to guest orders, everything you need for a modern dining experience is a few clicks away.

1

Create your menu online

Upload your dishes, categories and prices once — or import them from a spreadsheet in seconds.

2

Guests scan your QR code

Put the code on every table. Guests open your branded menu on their own phone, no app to install.

3

Order, pay and measure

Orders and sales flow into your console, next to your delivery platform and POS data.

Important features we offer

Everything from the first QR code on a table to the weekly report that lands in your inbox.

Your restaurant, from every angle

See sales, branches, channels and best-selling products in one clear dashboard.

Know your guests better

Understand customer preferences, spending habits and what keeps them coming back.

Keep the connection going

Turn customer insights into relevant communication and stronger relationships.

Bring your channels together

Import delivery reports and customer reviews to understand performance and feedback side by side.

Ask EPIC. Get clarity.

Ask questions about your business and get clear AI insights with suggested next steps.

Spot issues. Act sooner.

Catch changes in sales and operations so your team knows where to focus.

Less reporting. More doing.

Download or schedule reports with your branding, ready to share with your team.

A smoother way to order

Let guests explore your branded menu, order and pay with a simple scan.

A smarter menu. A better guest experience.

Analyse your menu mix, identify best sellers and spot underperforming items. Get recommendations on what to keep, improve, remove or introduce—guided by sales performance, customer preferences, market trends and competitor benchmarks.

Upgrade your restaurant’s experience

Whether you are a single café or a multi-location group, create your account, connect or upload your data, and start digging into it the same day.